Dr. Hamid Qaiser Sial
Dr. Hamid Q. Sial
Last updated: Sep 13, 2023

Dr. Hamid Q. Sial

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1003911637

Dr. Hamid Q. Sial MD

Psychiatrist

He is located at 520 East Tulare Avenue in Visalia, CA 93292. Can help patients with the following: Bulimia Nervosa, Depression, Grief, Hypersomnia, Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD), Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD). His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1003911637. Appointment can be made via the phone number (669) 327-8700.

Conditions treated

Dr. Hamid Qaiser Sial, being an psychiatrist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Hamid Q. Sial.

  • Amnesia
  • Anorexia Nervosa
  • Antisocial Personality Disorder (ASPD)
  • Anxiety
  • Aphasia
  • Asperger Syndrome (AS)
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Autism
  • Avoidant Personality Disorder
  • Binge Eating Disorder
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Body Dysmorphic Disorder (BDD)
  • Borderline Personality Disorder (BPD)
  • Bulimia Nervosa
  • Dementia
  • Depression
  • Dissociative Fugue
  • Dissociative Identity Disorder
  • Drug Abuse
  • Eating Disorder
  • Fragile X Syndrome (FXS)
  • Grief
  • Hypersomnia
  • Insomnia
  • Isolation
  • Learning Disability
  • Mental Illness
  • Mood Disorders
  • Munchausen Syndrome
  • Narcissistic Personality Disorder (NPD)
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Panic Disorder
  • Persistent Depressive Disorder
  • Pervasive Developmental Disorders (PDD)
  • Phobias
  • Postpartum Depression (PPD)
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Premenstrual Dysphoric Disorder (PMDD)
  • Psychotic Disorder
  • Rape and Sexual Assault
  • Relationship Issues
  • Schizoaffective Disorder
  • Schizophrenia
  • Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
  • Sleepwalking
  • Speech Disorders
  • Stress
  • Tardive Dyskinesia
  • Tics
  • Trauma
  • Wilson-Turner Syndrome

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Hamid Q. Sial is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Psychiatry .

Bills through: County Of Tulare

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Alkermes $134
Otsuka Pharmaceutical $131

Other

Food and Beverage $266

Looking for more Psychiatrists?

Here are psychiatrists in California you may want to explore.

Dr. Harvey J. Widroe
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 200 37 Quail Court Walnut Creek, 94596, CA
Dr. Mary Susan Hansen
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite A 295 Fell Street San Francisco, 94102, CA
Dr. Blanca Guadalupe Cervantes
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 104 1800 North Bush Street Santa Ana, 92706, CA
Dr. Baljeet Khurana
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 216 2220 East Fruit Street Santa Ana, 92701, CA
Dr. Carlos A. Muralles
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2008 North Garey Avenue Pomona, 91767, CA
Dr. Shabnam Balali
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 14181 Telegraph Road Whittier, 90604, CA
Dr. Joshua Hyong-Jin Cho
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 3200A 300 Ucla Medical Plaza Los Angeles, 90095, CA
Dr. Alicia Marie Aleardi
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3455 Knighton Road Redding, 96002, CA
Dr. Joshua Mark Lichtman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 9449 Imperial Highway Downey, 90242, CA
Dr. Elmer E. Gurmai
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 6600 Bruceville Road Sacramento, 95823, CA

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Hamid Qaiser Sial treat?

Dr. Hamid Qaiser Sial provides treatment for Bulimia Nervosa, Depression, Grief, Hypersomnia, Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD), Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD). For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Hamid Qaiser Sial accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Hamid Qaiser Sial accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Dr. Hamid Qaiser Sial?

Dr. Hamid Qaiser Sial's office is located at 520 East Tulare Avenue in Visalia, CA 93292.